Providing WSS to PC habitation in GP Dharot and Basal in Solan Constituency Distt. Solan.
16h leftRef 8914-9013 dated 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SH Providing and fixing of wiring of pump house, solar street light and sanitary items
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.70 L
- EMD
- ₹6,100
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kandaghat
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 173212
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender371.85 KB
- BOQ_210464.xlsSchedule of quantity366 KB
- Form_8.pdfForm 81371.26 KB
- Terms_and_conditions.pdfTerms and conditions348.93 KB
- Form_6.pdfForm 6847.32 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗