Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. › Ambattur Dairy-JMD Unit,TCMPF

Work contract for Operation and Maintenance of Effluent Treatment Plant at Ambattur Dairy for 24 months for the year 2026-2028

12h leftRef 26041/DGMP/AD/ENGG/ETP/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48.79 L
EMD
₹48,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Operations & Maintenance Contract
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
731 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Chennai
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600098

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chennai

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting Tender473.61 KB
  • ETPTenderDocument.pdfTender Documents1205.1 KB
  • BOQ_834024.xlsPRICE QUOTE SCHEDULE363.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗