Construction of Girls Toilet at Soorakuzhi PUE School in Andimadam Panchayat in Andimadam Block of Ariyalur District under Focus Block Development Progamme 2024-25
ClosedRef A3/1392/2026, Dated.17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.00 L
- EMD
- ₹4,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Panchayat Union, Andimadam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 621801
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice6786.23 KB
- PriceBid.pdfPrize bid769.68 KB
- TechnicalBid.pdfTechnical bid842.37 KB
- BOQ_836235.xlsBOQ304 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗