PROVIDING AND INSTALLING 12 NO. SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS AT VARIOUS FLOORS OF KITCHEN, DINNING AREA I.E. 03 NO. SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS OF 2.0 TR. CAP. AND 04 NO. SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS OF 1.5 TR. CAP. ON 2ND, 3RD AND 4TH FLOOR EACH, 05
ClosedRef 8184
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.66 L
- EMD
- ₹19,350
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- National Competitive Bid
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160001
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:28 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice124.61 KB
- BOQ_354285.xlsBOQ 12 No AC Civil sectt.299 KB
- DNIT12nosACcivilsectt.pdfDNIT 12 No AC1260.76 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗