High Court of Kerala

The High Court of Kerala - Renovation of the Ram Mohan Palace-composite Work Non PMC EPC MODE

ClosedRef HCKL/3315/2025-J(A)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Renovation work of the Ram Mohan Palace building

Key details

Tender value
₹11.00 Cr
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹19,518
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Ernakulam, Ram Mohan Palace
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682031

Dates

Published
25 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT585.57 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD12715.6 KB
  • BOQ_1458818.xlsBOQ335 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗