Shifting of Transformer and DG Set at State Cyber Crime Bldg Phase-IV, SAS Nagar
ClosedRef 07/2026-2027 dated 30.06.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Shifting of Transformer and DG Sets at State Cyber Crime Building at Phase-IV S.A.S. Nagar
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.95 L
- EMD
- ₹14,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SAS Nagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160059
Dates
- Published
- 2 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 2 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 2 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice405.47 KB
- DNITBOQ03.pdfDNITBOQ032030.88 KB
- BOQ_348222.xlsPricebid03235.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗