Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Panchayat Umrikalan Moradabad

NAGAR PANCHAYAT UMRI KALAN, MORADABAD KI PATH PRAKASH VYAVASTHA SUDRARH KARNE HETU 3.50 METER UCHAAI KE DECORATIVE POLES LAGAANE KA KARYE.

14h leftRef 388/N.P.U.K./2026-27 Dated 12-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹29.63 L
EMD
₹2.51 L
Tender fee
₹3,891
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
UMRI KALAN (MORADABAD)
District
Moradabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
244501

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE3648.94 KB
  • ESTIMATE_POLES.pdfESTIMATE898.14 KB
  • T1_UMRI_POLES.pdfT16508.72 KB
  • BOQ_2213034.xlsBOQ276.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗