Bharat Coking Coal Limited › BCCL_KATRAS AREA

For Complete Repairing of AC unit assy of BEML Dozer D355 Sl. No. - 11994 at AKWMOCP ,Katras area BCCL

2d leftRef BCCL/KA/IV/EXCV/E-TENDER/ 26-27/040 DATE- 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.11 L
EMD
₹1,400
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
AKWMOCP, KATRAS AREA
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828121

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfFor Complete Repairing of AC unit assy of BEML Dozer D355 Sl. No. - 11994 at AKWMOCP ,Katras area BCCL1269.05 KB
  • BOQ_376971.xlsPrice Bid / Bill of Quantity328.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗