Public Works Department › CE/SE/M2-M25 › EE/M253

RMO EandM Services installed under Sub division M2531 at Delhi Sachivalaya, New Delhi.SITC of different type of lights,fan and AC grills supply at delhi sachivalya building.

20h leftRef 45/EE(E)/PWD M-253/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹22.26 L
EMD
₹44,525
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
M 253 PWD, Delhi Sachivalaya, New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110002

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2190.36 KB
  • BOQ_396640.xlsBOQ353.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗