Kolkata Port Trust › Haldia Dock Complex - KoPT › Engineering Department - HDC › Sr. Dy. Manager(s) (I and CF) - HDC

REPAIR WORKS FOR DAMAGED FENDERING SYSTEM AT FENDER NO-06, BERTH NO-12 INSIDE DOCK AREA, HDC, HALDIA, CAUSED BY MSC SUPARNA F.

13h leftRef I and CF/SDM/DOCK/T/1312
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹96,000
EMD
₹2,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Job Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Haldia
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
721604

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1348.38 KB
  • T-1312.pdfTender Document2654.7 KB
  • BOQ_968221.xlsPrice Bid278.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗