University Department › Jammu University

Special repair of 15 kva DG set installed in Health centre of University of Jammu

17h leftRef enit 223 dated 13-8-2006
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Special repair of 15 kva DG set installed in Health Centre of University of Jammu including one year comprehensive AMC after defect liability period

Key details

Tender value
₹1.25 L
EMD
₹2,500
Tender fee
₹708
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
University of Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180006

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfenit 223822.53 KB
  • BOQ_1071185.xlsboq finance304 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗