Development of the Nethaji Nagar extension road at Surakudy
13d leftRef 02/TNRCP/e-Tenders/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹24,650
- Tender fee
- ₹525
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Surakudy
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 609607
Dates
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 16 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDevelopment of the Nethaji Nagar extension road at Surakudy2259.06 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Notice300.9 KB
- BOQ_23252.xlsDevelopment of the Nethaji Nagar extension road at Surakudy384 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Puducherry eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗