Central Electronics Limited

Global Expression of Interest (EoI) for DEFENCE BUSINESS Selection and Empanelment of Technology Partners with CEL for Consortium Bidding, Pre-Bid Tie-ups, Joint R and D, Co-Production, and System Integration in the Defence Business

ClosedRef C-2(b)/EOI/0602/0396/2026/08-2

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sahibabad
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201010

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGlobal Expression of Interest (EoI) for DEFENCE BUSINESS Selection and Empanelment of Technology Partners with CEL for Consortium Bidding, Pre-Bid Tie-ups, Joint R and D, Co-Production, and System Integration in the Defence Business242.49 KB
  • EOI0602-0396-2026-08-2.pdfGlobal Expression of Interest (EoI) for DEFENCE BUSINESS Selection and Empanelment of Technology Partners with CEL for Consortium Bidding, Pre-Bid Tie-ups, Joint R and D, Co-Production, and System Integration in the Defence Business569.58 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗