Construction Of Bridge Over The CFCD Canal at Madarpur Road (30x20)
ClosedRef online nit 40(2026-2027)01bharatpur Development Authorit
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.79 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.59 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- bharaptur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 321001
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:10 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:10 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Bda office
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction Of Bridge Over The CFCD Canal at Madarpur Road (30x20)3460.27 KB
- tech_prebid_1042878.pdfprebid562.74 KB
- BOQ_1042878.xlsConstruction Of Bridge Over The CFCD Canal at Madarpur Road (30x20)256.5 KB
- biddocument.pdfbid doucment12000.4 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗