E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE KOLKATA ZONE - MES › CWE KOLKATA - MES › GE FORT WILLIAM KOLKATA - MES

PROVN OF STORE ROOM, TENSILE FABRIC NEAR VETERAN CELL AND ECHS, ADDL/ALTN TOILET INSIDE BUILDING NO F4 AND KITCHEN AT MES IB, VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(VD) KOLKATA

19h leftRef 8651/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹42.00 L
EMD
₹84,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GARRISON ENGINEER(FW) KOLKATA
District
Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700022

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 02:17 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAS PER NIT719.24 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENT8651JOINER.pdfPROVN OF STORE ROOM, TENSILE FABRIC NEAR VETERAN CELL AND ECHS, ADDL/ALTN TOILET INSIDE BUILDING NO F4 AND KITCHEN AT MES IB, VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(VD) KOLKATA2025.1 KB
  • BOQ_878718.xlsPROVN OF STORE ROOM, TENSILE FABRIC NEAR VETERAN CELL AND ECHS, ADDL/ALTN TOILET INSIDE BUILDING NO F4 AND KITCHEN AT MES IB, VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(VD) KOLKATA441.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗