VI WORK AT VALAPPIL ROAD
ClosedRef EE/PMU/MJI/E-TENDER/2026-27/20 dated.10.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
VI WORK AT VALAPPIL ROAD under Electrical Section Pulikkal
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.29 L
- EMD
- ₹15,800
- Tender fee
- ₹1,534
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- VALAPPIL ROAD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673637
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender in English247.1 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice Inviting Tender in Malayalam140.22 KB
- E20_BID_DOCUMENT_26_27.pdfBid Document742.93 KB
- BOQ_1463688.xlsPrice Bid BoQs (BoQ1, BoQ2)302 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗