E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES › CWE (AF) TRIVANDRUM - MES › GE (AF) SULUR - MES

REPAIR MAINT TO HARDSTANDING , AREA DRAINAGE, PATH , CULVERT, TILES PAVER BLOCKS, COVER SLABS AND MISC BR WORKS IN TECH AREA AT AFS SULUR

21h leftRef 8914/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48.00 L
EMD
₹96,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
SULUR
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
641401

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER324.26 KB
  • BOQ_878524.xlsBOQ1526 KB
  • TENDER8914.pdfTENDER DOCS786.34 KB
  • SOC8914.pdfSCHEDULE OF CREDIT190.33 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗