Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › Faridabad

Estimate for Providing and laying RMC M-25 grade in 1.Mangla Confactionary to Garg Niwas, 2.Satender Yadav H.No Nekram, 3.Saudan Singh Bhati.Himalya School to Vijay kumar,5.Suraj Confactionary to GD Goyal in Jawahar Ward no.08 NIT Faridabad (Recall)

Closing within the hourRef 2026B8590E2C F4D2 4CD8 BCD4 A2C3B24DA7C4284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹53.35 L
EMD
₹1.07 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Faridabad (MC)
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
121002

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 08:15 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 08:15 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 08:15 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document723 KB
  • BOQ_623203.xlsPrice bid281 KB
  • AD0161845.pdfAdditional condition125 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗