Kerala State Coastal Area Development Corporation

KIIFB FSH003-01 Strengthening of Fish Marketing Infrastructure in Thiruvananthapuram District -Phase1 Panachamoodu Fish Market Fire Fighting Works

ClosedRef ET-32/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.01 L
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹1,475
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Panachamoodu in Thiruvananthapuram District
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695505

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER203.35 KB
  • BOQ_1466142.xlsBOQ SCHEDULE329.5 KB
  • TD320826.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT3732.93 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗