Municipal Corporation › Engineering-MCC › Public Health Division - I

Making scour arrangement to mitigate the muddy dirty water supply mass complaints for House No 800 and 920 in Sector 40 A Chandigarh under the jurisdiction of SDE MCPH Sub Divn. No 10 Chandigarh Chargeable to Revenue Head

22h leftRef MCPH3/2026/344
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.42 L
EMD
₹8,834
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Public Health Estate Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160036

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT3505.56 KB
  • BOQ_116675.xlsBOQ266.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗