Construction of Sub-Registrar Office Building at Ambabhona of Ambabhona Tahasil in the District of Bargarh Ex-officio SR Office
20h leftRef ONLINE-RWCSBP-18/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.17 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.17 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Bargarh
- District
- Bargarh
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 768028
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN18.pdf5575 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE.pdf1404 KB
- BOQ_606551.xlsboq_15_6014.xls383 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗