Directorate of Town Panchayats › Tirunelveli Zone › Nazerath Town Panchayat

Nazareth Town Panchayat - Bus Stand Enterance Fees

14h leftRef 121/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Tender for Bus Stand Enterance Fees

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Auction
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Nazareth Town Panchayat
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
628617

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 05:05 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:10 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2601.46 KB
  • BOQ_835923.xlsBoq313.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗