Instrumentation Ltd ( Govt of India Enterprise) › Palakkad ( Kerala)

SUPPLY OF LINEAR ACTUATOR ASSY

ClosedRef ILP/SC2/ADP143/51/TE-1193

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
PALAKKAD
District
Palakkad
State
Kerala
Pincode
678623

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE334.07 KB
  • BOQ_336596.xlsPRICE BID285 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗