Contract of Operation and Maintenance of 06 nos. of plants of Haryana Cooperative Sugar Mills
21h leftRef Tender(O and M)/2026/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Contract of Operation and Maintenance of 06 nos. of plants as per detail attached in DNIT for Cluster 1 and 2 of Haryana Coop. Sugar Mills during Off-season 2026 and Crushing Season 2026 27 as well as for Off-Season 2027 and Crushing Season 2027-28.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹30.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Panchkula
- District
- Panchkula
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134112
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice (O and M)798.89 KB
- BOQ_622284.xlsFinancial Bid390 KB
- TenderOandMAug26.pdfTender Document (DNIT)2793.76 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗