KIIFB-Hill Highway Phase I from 43rd mile(0/000) to Valad(8/200) in Wayanad District - Stage 2-Additional Investigation - Investigation Work
ClosedRef PWD/DE/TR/11732/2026_3_1_1/1
Work description
Sub soil investigation (Boring), Soil tests, Traffic survey and Inventory survey etc.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.30 L
- EMD
- ₹13,250
- Tender fee
- ₹1,170
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- 43rd mile(0/000) to Valad(8/200) in Wayanad Distri
- District
- Wayanad
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 670644
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT50.01 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfStandard BID Document1691.75 KB
- BOQ_1465801.xlsBOQ326 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗