Water Resources Department › CE WRD Chennai Region - Chennai › SE Palar Basin Circle WRD - Chennai › EE Araniar Basin Division - Chennai

Annual maintenance of System Tanks in Irrigation Section, Uthukottai in Uthukottai Taluk of Thiruvallur District for the year 2026-2027.

15h leftRef e-Tender Notice No.02 DB/ JDO / F - 208 / 2026-27 / Dt.17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.96 L
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Thiruvallur
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
602001

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 03:33 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice212.37 KB
  • PQ_IS_Uthukottai.pdfTender Documents520.26 KB
  • BOQ_835684.xlsBOQ287.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗