JHARKHAND BHAWAN NEW DELHI

-Invitation of re e-Tender for premises for habitation of Security Personnel deputed at Jharkhand Bhawan, New Delhi.

2d leftRef PR 388000 Cabinet(26-27)#D
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Re e-Tender for premises for habitation of Security Personnel deputed at Jharkhand Bhawan, New Delhi.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT388.06 KB
  • policeaccommodation.pdfTechnical bid632.17 KB
  • BOQ_159404.xlsBOQ338 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗