Hiring of Taxi Jeep/Goods carrier with a seating capacity of five persons , 1500CC or above .below 15 years old with driver and fuel and maintenance for the use of Electrical Section, Ammadam on contract basis for 12 months.
ClosedRef 13/EE/EDTSRE/2026- 27/dtd.29.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.39 L
- EMD
- ₹500
- Tender fee
- ₹472
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Electrical Section Ammadam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680563
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT736.66 KB
- BOQ_1459792.xlsBOQ239.5 KB
- TD.pdfTender Documents955.28 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗