Department of Electronics and Information Technology(DeitY) › National e-Governance Division MCIT

Selection of MSP for Maharashtra Information Technology Corporation Ltd

Closing within the hourRef N-22/11/2026-DIC

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Info. Tech. Services
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
270 days
Location
As per RFQ
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201301

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting place
As per RFQ

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSelection of MSP for Maharashtra Information Technology Corporation Ltd682.06 KB
  • FinFormatMahaIT.rarFinancial Format29.8 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗