DWSD EinC › DWSD CE RANCHI › DWSD SE MECH Ranchi › DWSD EE Jamshedpur Mech

Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Bowl Assembly Set for existing 225KW Vertical Turbine Pump Set at Raw Water of Mango Urban Water Supply Scheme

3d leftRef E-Quotation-04/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Pumps/Motors
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jamshedpur
District
Jamshedpur
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
831013

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT369.22 KB
  • TermsandCondition.pdfTerms and Conditions464.02 KB
  • BOQ_159461.xlsBOQ394.5 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT352.73 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗