ARMO to FCI depot at West Hill for the year 2026 27 SH Repairs and improvements to Depot
ClosedRef ENGG/CE/PTN/10/2026-27 dtd 21.08.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.37 L
- EMD
- ₹45,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- FSD WESTHILL
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673005
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1254.43 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENTARMOWH.pdfMTF2061.35 KB
- BOQ_970174.xlsBOQ330.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗