Department of Water Resources › Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation › DE Faridkot PWRMDC Division - Faridkot

Estimate for Lining/Relining of watercourses of O/L RD 8000-TL of 3-R Minor of Kokri Disty by brick masonry of village Fatehgarh Sivian Distt. Ludhiana.

3d leftRef DNIT 01/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹84.00 L
EMD
₹1.68 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
RD 8000-TL
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
142026

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT 01/2026976.02 KB
  • tech3.xlstechnical bid47.5 KB
  • BOQ_351479.xlsprice bid340 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗