Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P7 Delh - MoRTH › RO Vijayawada - MoRTH › NH Division-Vijayawada - MoRTH

Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for access-controlled Proddatur Bypass portion on NH-67 i.e. from Km 563.700 to Km 571.800 for a Length of 8.100 Km and integration with the existing DPR for Providing Paved Shoulders to the existing 4 lane

7h leftRef NIT09/DPR/SE NH ATP/AEE2/2026-27 Dated 14-07-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹33.50 L
EMD
₹33,500
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Highways
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Proddatur
District
Not published
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
516360

Dates

Published
14 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
14 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 09207.16 KB
  • BOQ_963965.xlsBOQ Financial BID326 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗