Partial repairing and reinforcement of bucket assy of 02nos LT CK-300 Excavator (01no front loader and 01no Backhoe) for float for FY 2026-27 of Birsa OCP.
2d leftRef PE(X)/BP/e-NIT/26-27/17 Dtd 25.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.20 L
- EMD
- ₹5,300
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 16 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Project Engineer (excavation) Birsa OCP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 825311
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPartial repairing and reinforcement of bucket assy of 02nos LT CK 300 Excavator (01no front loader and 01no Backhoe) for float for FY 2026 27 of Birsa OCP2317.16 KB
- BOQ_377174.xlsBOQ336.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗