GENERALUrgent maintenance work of 2 type staff quarters of Nos 10 110 10 116 11 122 11 123 11 126 11 127 11 130 11 131 11 132 11 133 12 136 at NGO quarters Kakkanad
1h leftRef 35/AEE/BL/EKM/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
The main provisions provided in the estimate are demolishing the existing cement concrete floor water proofing supplying and stacking stone aggregate providing and laying cement concrete 1 2 4 providing and laying ceramic floor tilesetc
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.47 L
- EMD
- ₹21,185
- Tender fee
- ₹1,870
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Kakkanad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682021
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.04 KB
- BOQ_1466457.xlsBOQ334.5 KB
- bidtwotype.pdfBID1673.35 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗