Revival Restoration Work of 1st Pass of Boiler of Unit 1 KaTPP Jhalawar
17h leftRef Dy.CE-I/BM/Single Source/26-27/TN-01
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.99 Cr
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 326023
Dates
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender NIT571.94 KB
- BOQ_1054863.xlsPrice Bid288 KB
- TD.pdfTender Documents3676.82 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗