E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES › 133 WORKS ENGINEER - MES › GE 969 EWS - MES

PROVN OF OTM ACCN FOR 36 X OFFRS STUDENT OFFRS AND OFFRS MESS FOR 48 OFFRS AT HAWS GULMARG UNDER GE 969 EWS

2d leftRef CA NO 969 WS- /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.05 L
EMD
₹12,100
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GULMARG
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193403

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER69.94 KB
  • TENDER.pdfGENERAL PAGES OF TENDER723.9 KB
  • BOQ_880583.xlsSCH OF WK298.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗