Corporate Agency Arrangement of Various Insurance Providers Life General Health
ClosedRef PSCB/INSURANCE/5094
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Expression of Interest for Corporate Agency Empanelment for Various Insurance Business For Punjab State Co-operative Bank Limited and Its Member Banks.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Punjab
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160022
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chandigarh or Virtual
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice for Corporate Agency Arrangement of Various Insurance Providers Life, General, Health75.31 KB
- tech_prebid_351863.pdfMinutes of the prebid meeting356.88 KB
- DNITEoIInsurance010826.pdfCorporate Agency Arrangement of Various Insurance Providers viz Life General Health688.33 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗