Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad › Construction and Maintenance Division -IIT Hyderabad

Enabling of OFC connectivity to all Service buildings (Electrical Substations, AC Plants, Pump Rooms, STPs, etc.) from nearest FDMS panels within the campus, IIT Hyderabad, Kandi, Sangareddy

ClosedRef IITH/CMD/ELE/NIT/2026-27/14
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Enabling of OFC connectivity to all service buildings (Electrical Substations, AC Plants, Pump Rooms, STPs, etc.) from nearest FDMS panels within the campus, IIT Hyderabad, Kandi, Sangareddy

Key details

Tender value
₹75.23 L
EMD
₹1.50 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IIT Hyderabad campus, Kandi
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
502284

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document611.37 KB
  • BOQ_969408.xlsFinancial Bid document330.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗