Procurement of MIL spares for spray actuators at NTPC Solapur
20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332466
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- NTPC Solapur
- District
- Solapur
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 413215
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTenderNotice242.46 KB
- Tenderdocuments.rarTender Documents6099.3 KB
- SPC.pdfSPC1264.35 KB
- BOQ_114677.xlsBOQ312 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗