PWD › CE RandB Jammu › SE RandB North Jammu

Water Proofing treatment on Roof of GMC/GMCH Jammu

ClosedRef e-NIT No. SENJ/15 of 2026-27 dated 10-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.67 Cr
EMD
₹3.35 L
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180012

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the SE PWD North Jammu, Lok Nirman Bawan

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1019.17 KB
  • BOQ_1065372.xlsBOQ289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗