Haryana Government › Kalpana Chawla Govt Medical College Karnal

E-Tender for Supply Medicine and Consumable (Calcium gluconate injection 100mg per ml, 10ml, Phosphate enema 100ml, Pilocarpine 1percent eye drop etc.) at KCGMC, Karnal

ClosedRef KCGMC/PROC/2026/10158
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
DIRECTOR, KCGMC
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfE-Tender for Supply Medicine and Consumable (Calcium gluconate injection 100mg per ml, 10ml, Phosphate enema 100ml, Pilocarpine 1percent eye drop etc.) at KCGMC, Karnal623.67 KB
  • BOQ_622501.xlsE-Tender for Supply Medicine and Consumable (Calcium gluconate injection 100mg per ml, 10ml, Phosphate enema 100ml, Pilocarpine 1percent eye drop etc.) at KCGMC, Karnal245.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗