Independent Engineer Services during Operation n Maintenance Period of 4 laning of Sambalpur Bargarh Odisha/Chattisgarh border of NH 6 from km 0 to km 88 in the state of Odisha
16h leftRef NHAI/13012/223/RO/OD/1387/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 1825 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sambalpur CH Border
- District
- Sambalpur
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 768001
Dates
- Published
- 16 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 16 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 16 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1542.68 KB
- IESambalpurBargarh.rarTender Documents7118.46 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗