RRVUN - CMD › RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH

TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/PROC/413

14h leftRef TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/PROC/413
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Requirement of spares for Alstom make Generator circuit breaker at 2x660MW, RRVUNL, SSCTPP, Suratgarh

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹236
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SE(PROC) SSCTPS SURATGARH
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
335805

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB556.04 KB
  • BOQ_1053897.xlsBOQ363 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗