PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT › CIRCLE - I-Panaji › DIVISION -VIII-Margao

Improvement of Accessibility and Provision of Barrier-Free Facilities in Government Buildings under Sub-Division-I, Works Division-VIII, PWD, Fatorda.

5d leftRef PWD/Div8/ASW/2001/20/26-27/L5
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.74 L
EMD
₹11,470
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Fatorda
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403602

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice149.39 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfForm VI1664.19 KB
  • BOQ_31868.xlsBOQ355.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗