Provision of SHM in ward 34
17h leftRef EE/Elect/ONZ/2026-27/TC/17
Work description
Provision of 1 Nos. Semi High Mast Pole with LED lights near Jat Dharamshala in Ward No. 34 Nangloi in AC-08 under Narela Zone.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.79 L
- EMD
- ₹5,600
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Outer North Zone
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110040
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT300.59 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTerms and conditions34617.44 KB
- BOQ_336857.xlsBOQ305.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗