Repair Maintenance to internal wiring flame proof wiring fittings and fixtures MCB MCB DB Geysers ceiling fans and exhaust fans at NOFRAI and II NO I NCS LCAH Rajhans and swimming pool NAD and MO Goa under GE Gomantak Vasco
21h leftRef 8819/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair Maintenance to internal wiring flame proof wiring fittings and fixtures MCB MCB DB Geysers ceiling fans and exhaust fans at NOFRAI and II NOI NCS LCAH Rajhans and swimming pool NAD and MO Goa under GE Gomantak Vasco
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.18 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.35 L
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Support/Maintenance Service
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 335 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- VASCO DA GAMA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403802
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit341.11 KB
- BOQ_875227.xlsboq314.5 KB
- tender8819.pdftender548.77 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗