Supply and fixing of 1.5 Ton 7 Nos. of 3-star Inverter split type Air Conditioner Unit to the District Police Head Quarters building, Mariamman Kovil Street, Karaikal.
7d leftRef 13/PW/BRK/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.61 L
- EMD
- ₹7,228
- Tender fee
- ₹525
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Karaikal
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 609602
Dates
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:05 am
- Document download until
- 10 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice290.64 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT2389.01 KB
- BOQ_23267.xlsBOQ370.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Puducherry eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗