CESSPOOL TANKER MAINTINED
1h leftRef 5/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Selection of Service Provider / Agency / Contractor / Company for Operation and Maintenance of Desludging Vehicles in 1 no. of Idigarai Town Panchayat, Coimbatore District.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.50 L
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- IDIGARAI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641022
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE649.93 KB
- BID03092026.pdfBID1132.88 KB
- BOQ_839297.xlsBOQ342 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗