Retender Annual Plan TVPM DP 2026 27 Karikkuzhi road retarring in Venganoor GP Venganoor Division Project No 462/27
ClosedRef 7(4)/AEE/LSGD/TVM/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Road
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.31 L
- EMD
- ₹23,284
- Tender fee
- ₹2,055
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695004
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.91 KB
- BOQ_1466009.xlsBOQ313 KB
- KarikkuzhiSBD.pdfSBD1830.17 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗